IMDIS 2021

Online, 12-14 April 2021 International Conference on Marine Data and Information Systems

Posters

This website will go offline early July 2021. All presentations (oral and poster) are and will remain available at the main IMDIS website.
All times are listed in CEST (UTC+2)
To download posters, watch pitch clips and leave comments registration and login is required
During the poster session each poster will have a breakout room in zoom. You will be able to select breakout rooms yourself and move between rooms. The room name will be the id (the number on the right) and the start of the title of the poster.
All authors have been given the option to record a pitch video to present their poster.
Using this link you can leave comments on the poster on Google Drive. Please leave your name with your comments.

Monday 12 April | Products

16:18 - 17:13
8
Antonio Novellino, Marco Alba, Patrick Gorringe and Luca Bonofiglio
Pitch video
15
Gennadii Donchyts, Giorgio Santinelli, Arjen Luijendijk, Antonio Moreno-Rodenas and Martin Verlaan
Pitch video
25
David Currie, Liz Clarke, Edvin Fuglebakk, Kirsten Birch Håkansson, Henrik Kjems-Nielsen and Nuno Prista
Pitch video
37
Maria Eugenia Molina Jack, Marina Lipizer, Giordano Giorgi, Stefanos Papazisimou, Boris Petelin, Luka Žilić, Ivan Vučić, Christina Zeri, Ana Castelli, Rigers Bakiu and Mateja Poje
43
Adrian Bumann, Robin Teigland, Jannes Germishuys, Benedikt Ziegler, Martin Mattson, Eddie Olsson, Robert Rylander, Yixin Zhang and Torsten Linders
73
Vasilis Gerovasileiou, Stamatina Nikolopoulou, Dimitra Mavraki, Christos Arvanitidis, Leen Vandepitte, Gizem Poffyn, Joana Beja, Ruben Perez Perez, Laura Boicenco, Marina Lipizer and Menashè Eliezer
Pitch video
74
Roberto Sorgente, Mario Allegra, Marco Arrigo, Andrea Cucco, Antonia Di Maio, Manuel Gentile, Dario La Guardia, Gennaro Oliva, Federica Pessini, Angelo Perilli, Giovanni Quattrocchi, Alessandro Signa and Alberto Ribotti
80
Christine Coatanoan, Simona Simoncelli, Volodymyr Myroshnychenko, Örjan Bäck, Helge Sagen, Serge Scory, Reiner Schlitzer, Michèle Fichaut and Dick Schaap
86
Volodymyr Myroshnychenko, Alexander Barth, Charles Troupin and Simona Simoncelli
Pitch video
92
Joana Beja, Leen Vandepitte, Ruben Perez Perez, Gizem Poffyn, Dan Lear, Vasilis Gerovasileiou, Peter Herman, Bart Vanhoorne and Lennert Tyberghein
109
Olvido Tello, Dulce Mata, Alberto Cabezuelo, Gerardo Bruque and Luis M. Agudo
Pitch video
122
Guttorm Alendal, Jerry Blackford, Elisa Calignano, Stefan Carpentier, Dorothy Dankel, Marius Dewar, Bjarte Fagerås, Sarah E. Gasda, Kristian Gundersen, Raphael Heffron, Martha Lien, Anna Oleynik, Abdirahman Omar, Rajesh Pawar, Katherine Romanak, Darren Snee, Sigrid E. Schütz and Parisa Torabi
132
Hela Mehrtens, Pina Springer, Carsten Schirnick, Claas Faber, Doris Maicher, Kristin Dombrowski and Sören Lorenz
Pitch video

Tuesday 13 April | Services

16:00 - 17:00
5
Antonio Novellino, Marco Alba, Luca Bonofiglio, Paolo Brotto, Maura Mazzarello, Giovanni Besio, Andrea Mazzino, Lorenzo Corgnati, Carlo Mantovani, Maristella Berta and Ennio Ottaviani
9
Patrick Gorringe, Philippa Bricher, Marco Alba, Luca Bonofiglio and Antonio Novellino
16
Örjan Bäck, Arnold Andreasson, Johannes Johansson, Magnus Wenzer and Lotta Fyrberg
Pitch video
17
Susanne Feistel, Ulrike Kleeberg, Joern Kohlus, Romina Ihde, Carsten Schirnick, Stefanie Schumacher and Susanne Tamm
Pitch video
21
Reiner Schlitzer and Sebastian Mieruch
Pitch video
54
Charles Troupin, Aida Alvera-Azcárate, Alexander Barth, Matjaž Ličer, Dimitry Van der Zande and Jean-Marie Beckers
62
Paolo Diviacco, Antonio Nadali, Massimiliano Iurcev, Rodrigo Carbajales, Francesca Malfatti, Lorenzo Grio, Alessandro Busato, Alessandro Pavan and Massimiliano Nolic
67
Sebastien Mancini, Mark Rehbein, Dave Watts, Johnathan Kool, Andrew Carroll and Miles Nicholls
115
Jérôme Detoc, Sylvie Van Iseghem, Florian Nivert, Glenn Judeau and Catherine Borremans
124
Miguel V. Charcos Llorens, Francoise Pearlman, Jay Pearlman, Juan Gabriel Fernández, Lorenzo Corgnati, Milla Johansson, Lauri Laakso, Taavi Liblik, Julien Mader, Carlo Mantovani, Simone Marini, Marc Picheral, Emma Reyes, Ana Rubio, Inmaculada Ruiz, Jukka Seppala, Lars Stemmann, Timo Tamminen and Joaquín Tintoré
134
Charles Troupin, Julie Abergas-Arteza, Alexander Barth, Frederic Huynh, Jukka Seppälä, Seppo Kaitala, Aleksi Kallio, Cecile Nys, Francesco Osimanti, Peter Thijsse, Gilbert Maudire and Boris Dintrans
Pitch video
142
Frode Monsen, Tor Olaussen, Hanne Sagen, Torill Hamre, Florian Geyer, Kjetil Lygre and Roberta Pirazzini

Wednesday 14 April | Tech

10:45 - 11:45
7
Andrej Abramic, AlejandroGarcia Mendoza, Olvido Tello Antón, Gerardo Bruque Carmona, Luis Miguel Agudo and Ricardo Haroun
Pitch video
20
Adam Leadbetter, Andrew Conway, Tara Keena and Will Meaney
32
Elizabeth Tray, Adam Leadbetter, Will Meaney, Andrew Conway, Caoimhín Kelly, Elvira de Eyto, Siobhan Moran, Niall Ó Maoiléidigh and Deirdre Brophy
53
Nicolas de Ville de Goyet, Michael Fettweis and Thomas Vandenberghe
Pitch video
77
Thomas Vandenberghe, Susana Diez Tagarro, Dick Schaap, Guillaume Clodic, Juan Luis Ruiz, Hong Minh Le, Yvan Stojanov, Christian Autermann and Simon Jirka
101
Veronique Creach, Luis Felipe Artigas, Alain Lefebvre, Fabien Lombard Lombard, Markus Lindh, Klas Ove Möller, Lennert Schepers, Jukka Seppälä and Melilotus Thyssen
112
Katrina Exter, Cedric Decruw, Georgios Kotoulas, Dimitra Mavraki, Matthias Obst, Christina Pavloudi, Marc Portier and Lennert Tyberghein
127
Juan Gabriel Fernández, Paz Rotllan Garcia, Miguel V. Charcos Llorens, Biel Frontera, Xisco Notario, Inmaculada Ruiz, Miquel Angel Rujula, Miquel Gomila, Sonia Gómara and Joaquín Tintoré
141
Angelos Lykiardopoulos, Themis Zamani, Michail Iordanis, Kostas Kagkelidis, Kostas Koumantaros, Kostantinos Kalkavouras and Athanasia Iona

Wednesday 14 April | Infra

15:10 - 15:40
78
Louise Darroch, Juan Ward, Alexander Tate, Justin Buck and Alexandra Kokkinaki
Pitch video
89
Vladimir Solovyev, Tamara Shiganova and Alexander Ostrovskii
Pitch video
110
Marcin Wichorowski, Joanna Stoń-Egiert, Krzysztof Rutkowski, Włodzimierz Krzymiński, Michał Piotrowski and Michał Wójcik
120
Juan Gabriel Fernández, Paz Rotllan Garcia, Miguel V. Charcos Llorens, Biel Frontera, Xisco Notario, Inmaculada Ruiz, Miquel Angel Rujula, Miquel Gomila, Sonia Gómara and Joaquin Tintore
125
Miguel V. Charcos Llorens, Jay Pearlman, Francoise Pearlman, Juan Gabriel Fernández, Peter Thijsse, Patrick Gorringe, Joaquin Tintore and Miguel Ángel Alcalde