IMDIS 2021

Online, 12-14 April 2021 International Conference on Marine Data and Information Systems

Posters

All times are listed in CEST (UTC+2)
When an icon is dark a link is available, you can click the icon to open the link. If the icon is light no link is available.
During the poster session each poster will have a breakout room in zoom. You will be able to select breakout rooms yourself and move between rooms. The room name will be the id (the number on the right) and the start of the title of the poster.
All authors have been given the option to record a pitch video to present their poster.
Using this link you can leave comments on the poster on Google Drive. Please leave your name with your comments.

Monday 12 April | Products

16:18 - 17:13
8
Antonio Novellino, Marco Alba, Patrick Gorringe and Luca Bonofiglio
11
Sara Almeida and Paulo Nunes
15
Gennadii Donchyts, Giorgio Santinelli, Arjen Luijendijk, Antonio Moreno-Rodenas and Martin Verlaan
23
Rachel Killick, Nick Rayner and Chris Atkinson
25
David Currie, Liz Clarke, Edvin Fuglebakk, Kirsten Birch Håkansson, Henrik Kjems-Nielsen and Nuno Prista
30
Joana Ribeiro, Carlos Pinto, Mehdi Abbasi and Neil Holdsworth
33
Andrew Matthews, Elizabeth Bradshaw and Kathleen Gordon
37
Maria Eugenia Molina Jack, Marina Lipizer, Giordano Giorgi, Stefanos Papazisimou, Boris Petelin, Luka Žilić, Ivan Vučić, Christina Zeri, Ana Castelli, Rigers Bakiu and Mateja Poje
43
Adrian Bumann, Robin Teigland, Jannes Germishuys, Benedikt Ziegler, Martin Mattson, Eddie Olsson, Robert Rylander, Yixin Zhang and Torsten Linders
73
Vasilis Gerovasileiou, Stamatina Nikolopoulou, Dimitra Mavraki, Christos Arvanitidis, Leen Vandepitte, Gizem Poffyn, Joana Beja, Ruben Perez Perez, Laura Boicenco, Marina Lipizer and Menashè Eliezer
74
Roberto Sorgente, Mario Allegra, Marco Arrigo, Andrea Cucco, Antonia Di Maio, Manuel Gentile, Dario La Guardia, Gennaro Oliva, Federica Pessini, Angelo Perilli, Giovanni Quattrocchi, Alessandro Signa and Alberto Ribotti
80
Christine Coatanoan, Simona Simoncelli, Volodymyr Myroshnychenko, Örjan Bäck, Helge Sagen, Serge Scory, Reiner Schlitzer, Michèle Fichaut and Dick Schaap
81
Mirinae Kim, Taeyoon Song and Minyoung Kim
86
Volodymyr Myroshnychenko, Alexander Barth, Charles Troupin and Simona Simoncelli
87
Vladimir Belokopytov, Eugeny Godin, Andrey Ingerov and Elena Zhuk
92
Joana Beja, Leen Vandepitte, Ruben Perez Perez, Gizem Poffyn, Dan Lear, Vasilis Gerovasileiou, Peter Herman, Bart Vanhoorne and Lennert Tyberghein
108
Erwann Quimbert, Mickael Treguer and Regis Kalaydjian
109
Olvido Tello, Dulce Mata, Alberto Cabezuelo, Gerardo Bruque and Luis M. Agudo
122
Guttorm Alendal, Jerry Blackford, Elisa Calignano, Stefan Carpentier, Dorothy Dankel, Marius Dewar, Bjarte Fagerås, Sarah E. Gasda, Kristian Gundersen, Raphael Heffron, Martha Lien, Anna Oleynik, Abdirahman Omar, Rajesh Pawar, Katherine Romanak, Darren Snee, Sigrid E. Schütz and Parisa Torabi
132
Hela Mehrtens, Pina Springer, Carsten Schirnick, Claas Faber, Doris Maicher, Kristin Dombrowski and Sören Lorenz

Tuesday 13 April | Services

16:00 - 17:00
5
Antonio Novellino, Marco Alba, Luca Bonofiglio, Paolo Brotto, Maura Mazzarello, Giovanni Besio, Andrea Mazzino, Lorenzo Corgnati, Carlo Mantovani, Maristella Berta and Ennio Ottaviani
6
Evgenii Viazilov, Nikolay Mikhailov, Denis Melnikov and Vasiliy Smolyanitskiy
9
Patrick Gorringe, Philippa Bricher, Marco Alba, Luca Bonofiglio and Antonio Novellino
14
Romina Ihde, Janina Freund, Robert Hagen, Andreas Plüß and Frank Kösters
16
Örjan Bäck, Arnold Andreasson, Johannes Johansson, Magnus Wenzer and Lotta Fyrberg
17
Susanne Feistel, Ulrike Kleeberg, Joern Kohlus, Romina Ihde, Carsten Schirnick, Stefanie Schumacher and Susanne Tamm
21
Reiner Schlitzer and Sebastian Mieruch
54
Charles Troupin, Aida Alvera-Azcárate, Alexander Barth, Matjaž Ličer, Dimitry Van der Zande and Jean-Marie Beckers
62
Paolo Diviacco, Antonio Nadali, Massimiliano Iurcev, Rodrigo Carbajales, Francesca Malfatti, Lorenzo Grio, Alessandro Busato, Alessandro Pavan and Massimiliano Nolic
67
Sebastien Mancini, Mark Rehbein, Dave Watts, Johnathan Kool, Andrew Carroll and Miles Nicholls
72
Peter Thijsse, Dick Schaap and Gergely Sipos
76
Nikita Knyazev, Dmitriy Elizarov, Olga Lavrova, Ksenia Nazirova and Evgeny Krayushkin
84
Céline Vignot and Emilie Leblond
102
Juan Luis Ruiz, Susana Diez, Xavier Rayo and Guillermo Garriga
114
Glenn Judeau, Jérôme Detoc, Charlie Andre and Léo Bruvry-Lagadec
115
Jérôme Detoc, Sylvie Van Iseghem, Florian Nivert, Glenn Judeau and Catherine Borremans
124
Miguel V. Charcos Llorens, Francoise Pearlman, Jay Pearlman, Juan Gabriel Fernández, Lorenzo Corgnati, Milla Johansson, Lauri Laakso, Taavi Liblik, Julien Mader, Carlo Mantovani, Simone Marini, Marc Picheral, Emma Reyes, Ana Rubio, Inmaculada Ruiz, Jukka Seppala, Lars Stemmann, Timo Tamminen and Joaquín Tintoré
134
Charles Troupin, Julie Abergas-Arteza, Alexander Barth, Frederic Huynh, Jukka Seppälä, Seppo Kaitala, Aleksi Kallio, Cecile Nys, Francesco Osimanti, Peter Thijsse, Gilbert Maudire and Boris Dintrans
142
Frode Monsen, Tor Olaussen, Hanne Sagen, Torill Hamre, Florian Geyer, Kjetil Lygre and Roberta Pirazzini

Wednesday 14 April | Tech

10:45 - 11:45
7
Andrej Abramic and Ricardo Haroun
20
Adam Leadbetter, Andrew Conway, Tara Keena and Will Meaney
28
Clémence Rabévolo, Steven Piel and Armelle Rouyer
32
Elizabeth Tray, Adam Leadbetter, Will Meaney, Andrew Conway, Caoimhín Kelly, Elvira de Eyto, Siobhan Moran, Niall Ó Maoiléidigh and Deirdre Brophy
45
Linda Baldewein, Dietmar Sauer, Ulrike Kleeberg, Housam Dibeh and Lars Möller
51
Mickael Treguer, Catherine Satra - Le Bris, Julien Meillon and Erwann Quimbert
53
Nicolas de Ville de Goyet, Michael Fettweis and Thomas Vandenberghe
56
Mohammad Shafi Arif, Peter Schade and Frank Kösters
75
Daniel Damaske, Janine Felden, Frank Oliver Glöckner and Gauvain Wiemer
77
Thomas Vandenberghe, Susana Diez Tagarro, Dick Schaap, Guillaume Clodic, Juan Luis Ruiz, Hong Minh Le, Yvan Stojanov, Christian Autermann and Simon Jirka
88
Krzysztof Gierłowski, Michał Hoeft and Marcin Wichorowski
101
Veronique Creach, Luis Felipe Artigas, Alain Lefebvre, Fabien Lombard Lombard, Markus Lindh, Klas Ove Möller, Lennert Schepers, Jukka Seppälä and Melilotus Thyssen
112
Katrina Exter, Cedric Decruw, Georgios Kotoulas, Dimitra Mavraki, Matthias Obst, Christina Pavloudi, Marc Portier and Lennert Tyberghein
127
Inmaculada Ruiz, Juan Gabriel Fernández and Joaquín Tintoré
141
Angelos Lykiardopoulos, Themis Zamani, Michail Iordanis, Kostas Kagkelidis, Kostas Koumantaros, Kostantinos Kalkavouras and Athanasia Iona

Wednesday 14 April | Infra

15:10 - 15:40
65
Sylvie Fiat, Jérôme Aucan and Régis Hocdé
78
Louise Darroch, Juan Ward, Alexander Tate, Justin Buck and Alexandra Kokkinaki
89
Vladimir Solovyev, Tamara Shiganova and Alexander Ostrovskii
110
Marcin Wichorowski, Joanna Stoń-Egiert, Krzysztof Rutkowski, Włodzimierz Krzymiński, Michał Piotrowski and Michał Wójcik
120
Juan Gabriel Fernández, Paz Rotllan Garcia, Miguel V. Charcos Llorens, Biel Frontera, Xisco Notario, Inmaculada Ruiz, Miquel Angel Rujula, Miquel Gomila, Sonia Gómara and Joaquin Tintore
125
Miguel V. Charcos Llorens, Jay Pearlman, Francoise Pearlman, Juan Gabriel Fernández, Peter Thijsse, Patrick Gorringe and Joaquin Tintore
128
Steve Jones, Benjamin Pfeil, Maren K. Karlsen and Alex Vermeulen